Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Third party claim during final decree in partition suit



Please Wait ..

Third party claim during final decree in partition suit (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : M Satyanarayana
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 August 2012 at 08:48

Sir,

I am the 2/3rd shareholder in the partition suit. I filed final decree proceedings. During the final proceeding against party in the suit filed unregistered and unstamped relinquishment claiming my 2/3rd share in the property. I denied the relinquishment deed and objected the documents. The Hon'ble court set aside for considering the same at the time of final decree. Now a dummy claimant who is related to the against party filed a claim petition claiming 2/3rd share in the property. What is the remedy to defend myself against such frivolous and vexatious litigation. Again and again I to prove and defend myself. There is no end for such litigation. The partition suit is 18 years old. Still I have not got possession of legitimate share in the property.

Please advise me.

MSN



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: