Terms in allotment letter and sub conveyance deed

 

(Querist)
29 May 2019

Sir
a have a flat in housing society in chandigarh
as per allotment letter the roof rights are with the top unit.
Now as per government orders we have to get sub conveyance deed executed.
We have asked management to write this in conveyance deed but they are not incorporating the same.

Please intimate will I have the same right as per terms of allotment letter or it will infringe upon my that right ?
please advise me
thanks


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
30 May 2019

Dear Sir,
Get issue a legal notice for incorporating the same failing which raise the issue before the concerned Government Deputy Registrar of the concerned department.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

hardev kumar kansal (Querist)
31 May 2019

Respected sir
Thanks a lot for your help.

The problem is that the last date fixed by getting sub Conveyance deed executed the govt. is 30/06/2019.
In the proposed sub conveyance deed repeatedly used word is Allottee/ Transferee.
time period alapsed since the issue of allotment letter is more than 16 years.
we would like to get directions issued by the department but in case we dont succeed in that case

Sir, will the terms of the allocation letter will be negated if no reference of allocatation letter is made in the sub conveyance deed or the clause is not explicitly written by the management.?
kindly advise me
thanks and regards for your sincere advice
hardev kumar kansal



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu