Terms 7 conditions in a mou

 

(Querist)
16 May 2019

Experts kindly explain in plain English for a lay man to understand the following--

"'The terms of 1st, 2nd, 3rd,& 4th party shall all include their , representative heirs, representatives, assignee's & administrator-in -interest.'

thanking you


DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert)
18 May 2019

all four parties shall nominate their legal representatives

munshilal (Querist)
19 May 2019

Attention Dr. VEDULA Gopinath-
greetings in continuation to the subject MoU(family settlement)- please kindly clarify ,as i am being told a unregistered MoU has no legal binding on the signatories ,it has to be stamped -what is meant by stamped?

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
24 May 2019

Dear Sir,
It goes to name that such MoU is also binding upon legal heirs of party No.1 to 4.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

munshilal (Querist)
25 May 2019

query -what is meant by that the document has to be stamped when not registered-



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu