Termination of contract and defamation

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 September 2019

Is defamation can be the cause for termination of contract?


DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert)
22 September 2019

Two are different aspects.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
22 September 2019

this forum cannot solve riddles.

kindly elaborate facts so that one can form a view and share with you.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
22 September 2019

no is the reply to ur query.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
22 September 2019

What is the reason for termination of contract?
How do you intend to correlate termination of contract with defamation?
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, New Delhi-110075 Cell # 9891152939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: vakil-saab.com

P. Venu (Expert)
26 September 2019

You have not posted the material facts bringing out the real problem, if any.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu