Tenancy Right

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 July 2019

Sir,
I am having a office in Kolkata (West Bengal) paying Rent regularly in Rent Control West Bengal, the office rent is in the name of a Pvt. Ltd. Company the said company is under process of striking off in Ministry of company affairs. The Trade License of the said company is up to date .
My query is can my Landlord eject from the office on any grounds ?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 July 2019

What are the terms and conditions of Lease & Licence agreement?
Whether the L & L agreement is valid and in vogue?
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant documents for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu