Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Temporary injunction



Please Wait ..

Temporary injunction (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : bhoopathishankar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 00:23

Whether wife can seek injunction to withhold the retirement benefits of her husband who is inattentive of conjugal life ?




Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 05:04

yes she can seek injunction.



Expert : Jai Karan Nagwan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 07:57

Retiral benefits are not subject attachment, if so there can not be injunction.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 21:43

Yes.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : K.K.Ganguly
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 15:20

The retirement benefits are the entitlements of the retiree on which others do not have any right.No body can pray for withholding the said benefit. Claim for a share of the benefit will be accepted by the Court but not withholding the benefit.



Expert : JANAK RAJ VATSA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 19:11

she may pray in the court but these cannot be withheld because the retirement benefits are the property of the employee and not anyone else.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: