Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > Tax research associate



Please Wait ..

Tax research associate (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Deepika Singhal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 00:43

I am lawyer with over 3 years of practice. I wished to start my own work so i pursued a PG Diploma course in Taxation. Now the course is over, but I wish to take some practical training before i jump into the field. Is it feasible if i seek affiliations from tax lawyers to give their tax related queries to me and I do the research work for them and mail the entire legal memorandum to them??




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 09:46

Dear Deepika
you should search in CA clubindia.com



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 08:50

Ask references in your area.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: