TOPRA

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 July 2009

I am a student of Bsc.LL.B I year in have taken part in moot court competetion.
we have given the topic on tobacco product(abolition & regulation) act,2009.

we have to prepare two memorial both one for petitioner and one for respondent.


now i have a problem in preparing memorial
for that topic as we have to prepare it individual.

so,please help me by knowing how to prepare memorial for the moot court.


tarun goyal (Expert)
20 July 2009

dear, is it a moot proposition i.e a case situation or is it just a topic to be prepared if it is aproposition then kindly load it on site or mail me tkg1968@rediffmail.com. hope i can help you.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
13 July 2012

Academic query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu