Supreme court ruling understanding on pension.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 May 2019

With recent Supreme Court of India ruling I understood that this order is for persons whose Basic + DA is more than 125000 per month else EPS is getting contributed by Rs. 1250/- min.Is my understanding right? Please advice.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
19 May 2019

In the light of given facts nothing can be presumed and obliged .

ramesh (Expert)
19 May 2019

Clear briefing is required.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu