Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Taxation > Supreme Court Order (Section 68 of I Tax Act)

Please Wait ..

Supreme Court Order (Section 68 of I Tax Act) (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : V K SINGHAL

Posted On 04 May 2010 at 16:10

I need complete details of Supreme Court Order in the case of CIT v Lovely Exports (P) Ltd regarding section 68 of the Income Tax Act, 1961. This case is to be quoted before CIT(A).


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : Vineet

Posted On 04 May 2010 at 20:52

Decisions of Supreme Court and Delhi High Court attached.



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics