Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Suit is decreed



Please Wait ..


Suit is decreed (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : sk..........

Posted On 21 December 2013 at 11:57

suit is decreed for mandatory injunction as prayed ,now can I take over the suit property as municipal is not involved
or
should I have to file executuion petition.




Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 21 December 2013 at 13:20

take help of lawyer as so many cases of you are pending in courts.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 21 December 2013 at 14:43

Consult your lawyer, judgement need to be seen.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 21 December 2013 at 14:51

State the terms of decree.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics