Suit for possession filed based on unregistered gpa,will

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
26 May 2019

Sir,

A suit for possession filed against a documents of unregistered WILL, GPA
How such suit is maintainable

Please advise

With Regards
Uday Kumar


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
27 May 2019

Who is in possession of suit property?
How you are claiming possession i.e., what is your locus standie; who has the title, interest or claim of suit property?
How the documents of will GPA etc. have correlation to possession?
Incomplete information can not lead to form an opinion.
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/documents, analyse, guide and proceed.
If you are located in Delhi/ NCR and may feel, contact me with relevant records (on appointment) at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # 9891152939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com

Bhaskaran Advocate (Expert)
29 May 2019

If the other opposite party can claim title over your property through registered sale deed then you need file a suit for possession and declaration of title.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu