Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Suicide case



Please Wait ..

Suicide case (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : ABDUS SAMAD ANSARI
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 19:52

sir,
when any girl/boy commits suicide due to rejection of his/her love partner and if he/she make suicide note that his/her unsuccessful love is reason of his sucide then whether the person against whom note was was guilty of any court case? and if it is only one sided love(ie. only the person whom commits suicide is in love but other one is not interested)

what defense is available to the proposed accused person. And what he may do for his defense before the other person commits suicide?

Thank you, hoping for your legal opinions




Expert : Adv. Bharat Chugh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 20:31

Dear Querist,

Not guilty at all. It is not abetment. the parameters of abetment are indirectly derived from S.107 - where a person to be liable should

i) instigate;
ii) engage in conspiracy to;
iii) Facilitate.

This is not satisfied by fact scenario that you mention.



Expert : Kiran Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 21:41

in fact no case is made out keeping in view the aforesaid facts.

the police should have investigated the matter with some open mind.

the defense depends upon the actual circumstances, which can be well considered by a lawyer who is conducting the case.

otherwise also there is enough judicial mind that every person reacts differently in different set of circumstances.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 June 2012 at 23:44

No action should be initiated in such circumstances.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : SAINATH DEVALLA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 11:18

Agree with the above experts



Author : ABDUS SAMAD ANSARI
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 14:58

so, if any girls commits suicide because her love partner betrayed her and play with emotions of that girl and after all this law denies any guiltiness with the boy, can't the girls family gets any legal rights because there only daughter who truley love a guy but the guy after spending lots of tile with her, making promise to marry her many times, but at last reject to marry her or live with her any more ??

Can any body suggest any legal way to give justice to that girl?



Expert : JANAK RAJ VATSA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 18:52

the emotion of love must get aroused among both the boy and the girl and if remains onesided , then why to blame the boy ?


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: