Sucide attempt case

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 January 2019

अगर कोर्ट में केस रजिस्टर्ड होने के बावजूद भी सुनवाई बहुत धीमी हो रही हो तब क्या किया जा सकता है।


P. Venu (Expert)
12 January 2019

The Offence is cognizable. It is the State that conducts the case through the Public Prosecutor.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 January 2019

Wait and watch. The Court do not have the only case where you are involved.
Consult your lawyer for better appreciation of facts and guidance.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu