Sucession certificate regarding

 

(Querist)
02 July 2019

Dear experts
May request your kind attention for a few seconds please.
Can a junior civil judge court is competent to accept a petition for a succession certificate value less than rs.200000.
The succession certificate for want of shares transmission of from a company.
THANQ.


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
02 July 2019

Dear Sir,
Normally Succession Certificate in Karnataka State will be issued by Senior Civil Judge Court.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
02 July 2019

take help of local lawyer.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
03 July 2019

Generally every state has designated Court to adjudicate succession case(s), as in Delhi/NCR Court.
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts and documents, guidance and proceeding.
However, if you are located in Delhi/NCR and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) with records at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # + 01 98911 52939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit: www.vakil-saab.com

pushpakrishna (Querist)
03 July 2019

THANQ VERY much experts for your valuable advices

Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert)
04 July 2019

Spend few more seconds and describe the facts of the case in detail to guide you better.

pushpakrishna (Querist)
08 July 2019

Dear expert
Mr.yogen Kakade
Thanq for your valuable advices
Husband having some shares in a company for a value of rs. 200000 and died leaving his wife as his legal heir for which she needs a sucession certificate from the court of law.
The doubt is whether junior civil judge or senior civil judge is having jurisdiction for issue of the sucession certificate. She from telengana state.
If it is convenient for you let me know the details of
GOVT.OF AP
G.O.MS.NO.11,LAW DATED 08.02.2012.
THANQ IN ADVANCE
HOPING FOR A POSITIVE REPLY.

pushpakrishna (Querist)
08 July 2019

Dear expert
Mr.yogen Kakade
Thanq for your valuable advices
Husband having some shares in a company for a value of rs. 200000 and died leaving his wife as his legal heir for which she needs a sucession certificate from the court of law.
The doubt is whether junior civil judge or senior civil judge is having jurisdiction for issue of the sucession certificate. She from telengana state.
If it is convenient for you let me know the details of
GOVT.OF AP
G.O.MS.NO.11,LAW DATED 08.02.2012.
THANQ IN ADVANCE
HOPING FOR A POSITIVE REPLY.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu