Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Subjudice



Please Wait ..

Subjudice (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : P.Sugunavati
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 April 2012 at 00:57

First appeal has been filed before High Court against trial court dismissal of suit for non payment of Adv.stamp duty, and a PSU being lessee was made a necessary party and no relief was claimed against lessee/PSU. PSU has also filed a written statement that no relief was claimed. Now when the appellant filed a complaint before another forum on PSU for concealment, suppression and abetment fraud, that forum has kept the issue pending for one year and closed the issue without examining stating the reason that it is prejudice as per PSU version.
Is the stand of Forum correct




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 April 2012 at 08:59

What is the exact issue.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 April 2012 at 09:39

Give more Details. If matter is already pending between the same party, for same subject matter in a competent Court, it will be suspended / kept pending is correct decision.



Expert : S.GANESAN--------------
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 April 2012 at 14:06

query is not clear on the point of sub-judice.



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 April 2012 at 15:12

Put query point-wise and detailed to get answer.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: