Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > State highway



Please Wait ..

State highway (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Harish K. Chandak
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 May 2012 at 21:47

Dear Sir, I owned one plot, & there is 1 mtr. drainage line by side of my plot & i started construction now my constriction is completed and i received notice from Highway authority that i had not obtained NOC from them & i build 12M from center line of highway & there i encroached over the highway... kindly provide me assistance..




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 May 2012 at 21:50

you have to reply to noice . if you have encroached on high way you will have to demolish construction encroaching on high way



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 May 2012 at 16:10

Rightly said, did you not take any permission/ did any inquiries before construction.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Author : Harish K. Chandak
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 09 May 2012 at 18:23

sir this is fact that we had not take any permission nor there is any inquiry, but they gave notice to us only, there is more than 20 construction by side of road, while granting permission by Nagarparishad they also not objected also not give any rider in sanctioning map...


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: