Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Stamp duty rates in thane district



Please Wait ..

Stamp duty rates in thane district (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Rahul
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 18:18

Dear sir,

I desperately want to know the stamp duty rates in Thane district, Maharashtra.

Thanks in adavnce
Rahul




Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 18:27

The rates for a particular district are not prescribed rather are fixed for the whole State.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 23:34

Contact any Maharashtra property dealer.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 08:53

For accuracy better visit sub registrar office.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: