Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Stamp duty and registration cost on gift deed in west bengal



Please Wait ..

Stamp duty and registration cost on gift deed in west bengal (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : C.A Alok Mukherjee
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 13:27

Dear member/s

Can anybody please help me, i want to know what would be the cost of stamp duty / registration cost on gift deed executable on property purchase in West Bengal say value of property Rs 27 lakh from one brother by other two brothers under a family settlement.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 16 July 2012 at 13:43

generally around 2%of market value of property . contact local lawyer for exact rate


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: