Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Stamp duty



Please Wait ..

Stamp duty (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pooja dedhia
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 01:46

what are the factors which determine the stamp duty payable on the leave & licence agreement?





Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 05:37

I think there will be fixed stamp duty for the leave and license regn., in the concerned stamp act



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 10:04

Following are the factors which determine the stamp duty payable on the leave & licence agreement:-
[1] If relating to residential or commercial premisers, i e Flat or Shop/ godown
You : [2] Area location is municipal corporation city/ urban/ villages
[3] Average Annual rent + deposit
[4] period of LL



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 14:26

pooja

period of agreement .

location

relating to residential or commerical

amount of licence fees and SD



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 14:26

pooja

period of agreement .

location

relating to residential or commerical

amount of licence fees and SD



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 May 2012 at 23:54

Agreed with experts.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: