Stamp Duty

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 June 2009

Can anyone please guide me on stamp duty to be paid for "Trademark assignment deeds". In Tamil Nadu it is 7.5% for a deed, what percentage to be paid in Kerala?


raj kumar makkad (Expert)
03 November 2009

I think the rate is same in both the adjoining states.

Gulshan Tanwar (Expert)
01 May 2010

Visit your SR Office



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu