Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Slp



Please Wait ..

Slp (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Rouf
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 August 2012 at 01:10

sir

i have filed an SLP in the supreme court on 20/07/2012 against the order of the high court.After two days dairy no was alloted and some defeciencies were identified in it.But acting promptly defeciencies were removed within 3 days.Now while going thru the website of supreme court,it shows still defective and it has not been yet listed for hearing.I am concerened as to how long would it take to come for hearing.kindly reciprocate..




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 August 2012 at 12:30

contact your advocate on record in suprem court . he has to remove all the office objections . he can intimate you the likely date of hearing



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 August 2012 at 16:29

Ask ur lawyer to get it listed for hearing
ASAP.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: