Sla & non compete

 

(Querist)
06 November 2017

So, I have been working at a small technology company since two years now.
For the 1st year i received training(Cost from my Salary 1.5lacs) and worked at the same company..
For the 2nd year i was outsourced to a bigger company.
The SLA is of 3 years and consequences are an amount of 1.5 lacs.
The non compete states that i cannot join their client.
Will it be against the companies agreement if i leave to join the bigger company (although i am paying the service agreement amount and i have no trade secrets of the company).


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 November 2017

You may deposit the bond amount if you have decided to join another company, it is your decision.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
08 November 2017

Terms of Bond has to be observed as you have signed the same.

brabourne (Querist)
08 November 2017

Isn't bondage labor illegal?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics