Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Show cause



Please Wait ..

Show cause (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : s m alim
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 06:03

what is the importance of show cause. if their is no show cause issued before terminating someone from his job than is their any rule under which the person who is detached from his job go legally.




Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 07:59

"Show cause" is a principle themed upon the realized fact that Every Man has a right to be heard and this right he gets by birth,so it is constitutionally guaranteed right and can not be denied by any rule of procedure.



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 15:22

Yes, he can go to court to challenge the illegal termibation, without giving him first show cause notice.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: