Should i carry a gun? or a stick with me? police help

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 July 2019

What does happen in mediation in National Consumer Commission?

The apposite parties have gone back on their words time and again, not followed orders of lower forum and staet commission.

To this the NCDRC New Delhi has ordered to go for mediation.

Last date the advocate of apposite party behave highly rudely and hurled abuses at me.

So the judges have sent us for mediation. What will happen in mediation I asked them.

They have not told anything.

I feel they will again shout etc. (Rowdism by advocate) Unruly scene. Should I carry a gun with me or should I take local police help for protection?

Please guide.



KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
20 July 2019

Dear Sir,
You may submit politely in the mediation everything and see that your statement is recorded and necessary orders are passed by the mediation centre or let them return by the file to the NCDRC with the observations of mediators.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu