Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Servie bond borken in probation period.



Please Wait ..

Servie bond borken in probation period. (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Dinesh mehta
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2012 at 14:06

Sir,

I would like to know that if a break a bond while i am in probation period as i want to go for higher studies, will i be authorized to pay the bond value.?

i would like to tell you no training has been provided to me in my probation period.

i am attaching my letter of intent, appointment letter and bond letter(which is not mine as i was not provided with a copy of bond, i've taken it from a colleague of mine.)

thank you.




Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 July 2012 at 15:27

If any side ( you or employer ) break the agreement then it is breach of agreement, till the completion of agreement date it is in action. You can tell the reason that you really need to do further study and not switch over to rival company or employment.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: