Sentencing of fine & its significance vis n vis disqulification /bad entry in record

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 January 2013

a fine paid person is put in convicted category or what? does it become a bar in near future for jobs and other things(in reference of getting a job in govt deptt).
so far i hv not paid any fine

pls do the needful with this query
thanks


P. Venu (Expert)
12 January 2013

Conviction in an offence not involving moral turpitude need not be of any disadvantage in getting Government employment.

raj kumar makkad (Expert)
12 January 2013

If the punishment of fine is imposed in the offences which come within moral turpitude only then such person is debarred to appear for public jobs/

Dhingra: 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
12 January 2013

Depends upon the nature of offence, if committed.

samuel singh (Querist)
13 January 2013

thanks to experts

V R SHROFF (Expert)
13 January 2013

In case u want to become safer, Challenge the order in higher court, get aquittal



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu