Seniority position of reserve panel/waiting list candidates

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 November 2018

Seniority position of reserve panel/waiting list candidates with main list I.e initial list candidates will be fixed as per chronology / order of marks secured in UPSC or reserve list candidates will be placed below



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 November 2018

Pls guide.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
07 November 2018

Insufficient information.Post with identity.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 November 2018

Anonymous author is not obliged by experts as per rule of this platform.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
08 November 2018

no facts stated.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 March 2019

Interse Seniority between main list and reserve list will be decided as per consolidated merit (written +interview+any other) i.e aggregate marks given by upsc/ssc. Please check these OMS(DOP&T and many ministry/department)

(1) DOP&T Office Memorandum No. 22012/15/2013-AIS(I) dated 8th August,2013

(2)DOP&T Office Memorandum No. 22012/15/2013-AIS(I) dated 9th January,2014

(3) Ministry of Corporate Affairs Memorandum No. A- 23011/03/2016-Ad.(II) dated 22nd, May,2017

(4) Office Memorandum no A-12025/1/2002/CGA/Gr.A/357-367 of Controller General of Accounts dated 18/02/2014

(5) Very recent seniority fixation example of DGAQA in compliance of order dated 19.09.2017 passed by hon'ble CAT, Bangalore Bench.

(6) Hon'ble CAT order Bangalore Bench, OA.No.170/00971/2016/CAT/Bangalore Bench dated 19th DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 2017

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 March 2019

please come clearly as to what problem you are facing.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu