Seniority in service

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 April 2019

Want to know is there any guidline or SC decision saying waitlist candidates will be placed after candidates from original list irrespective of marks.

Regards,
Dev Mathur


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
11 April 2019

No standard rules.But it is adopted in accordance with the service prevalent.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 April 2019

Wait list is prepared as per merit. marks obtained by candidate(s).

krishna mohan (Expert)
02 May 2019

The very word merit shall mean in the order of merit based on marks.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu