Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Self defence from some person



Please Wait ..

Self defence from some person (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : VARUN BANSAL
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 17:25

i have complaint in gda for against the some shopkeeper for unauthorised construction ,

gda action is done,

against its ,one shopkeeper is want to the any injury to me ,

poolice is denying the f.i.r,

what to do , in this condition ,

how will protect to my self




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 July 2012 at 20:23

Hire the service of an advocate and file a petition u/s 156(3) crpc in the court of the Magistrate.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: