Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Sections of ipc for the fault



Please Wait ..

Sections of ipc for the fault (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : B@75BHAIBABU
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 17:43

a land has 8 legal heirs.one of the legal heir has sold the entire land illegally thereby cheating ,criminal breach of trust and theft of govt revenue also.out of 8 only one legal heir is ready to file criminal case.but other legal heirs are not ready to file criminal case even after knowing the criminal nature of act.my question is are they doing any wrong thing by not complaining to concerned authority even after knowing that theft of govt revenue has been done.under what sections of ipc it is punishable if any one doesnot report even after knowing act of theft and cheating




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 21:37

You are already advised.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 August 2012 at 23:35

Let single person lodge complaint. Police will do the rest. Police knows the IPC section, u need not worry abt it.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: