Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter


Search for Lawyers          

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Section 506(2) of Indian Penal Code

Please Wait ..

Section 506(2) of Indian Penal Code (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved

Author : Rohinkumar N. Pandya

Posted On 21 June 2010 at 22:49

Why is Section 506(2) applied only in Mumbai and not in Thane?
Do offences under the above section not occur in Thane District?


To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at 

Expert : M/s. Y-not legal services

Posted On 26 August 2015 at 00:10

anonymous/academic queries can not be answered..



You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login ( Members Login ) now

Similar Queries :

Quick Links

Browse By Category

Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:

web analytics