Section 299 of companies act 1956

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 November 2011

Please some one clarify my question what all includes in "indirect interest" for disclosure under section 299 of Companies Act 1956


raj kumar makkad (Expert)
25 November 2011

Go through the provision of law.

Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert)
26 November 2011

please ask specifically. I will guide, otherwise you have option to read book.

Dhingra, 1962dcg@gmail.com (Expert)
Click to Talk
26 November 2011

You may better reproduce the whole sentence of the concerned clause which you refer and need any clarification. So for I understand, the section does not contain specific terms "indirect" and "interest" in combination.

M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert)
27 November 2011

nice answer by mr shah..

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
27 November 2011

Agree with shah



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics