Section 279 & 337 - indian penal code (ipc)

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 December 2011

I am on behalf of accused . what general Questions can asked to compliant and police in accident case under Section 279 & 337 - Indian Penal Code (IPC).


M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert)
28 December 2011

formal question, name age address owner of the vehicle direction date time all the question related to accident.

Rajeev Kumar (Expert)
28 December 2011

Mr. Seikh is right

prabhakar singh (Expert)
28 December 2011

YOU NEED TO PROVE THAT VICTIM WAS NEGLIGENT AND NOT YOU ACCORDINGLY THINK OF QUESTIONS.

Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert)
28 December 2011

yes you have to prove that accident occurred due to negligence of victim.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
29 December 2011

Agree with Prabhakar Sir & Adv. Goyal.
You shall prove that the accident had occurred due to the negligence of the victim.
The questions can be framed according to the facts, FIR, statements of witnesses etc. only.
Just asking formal questions will not help your case.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
30 December 2011

I agree with my learned friends/experts.
There are 2 sets of cases U/s 279.337 IPC i.e., criminal and accident claim. In both of them you are required to prove that the accident happened due to vicitm's negligence and not your client's.

Shonee Kapoor (Expert)
01 January 2012

Nothing more to add.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

V R SHROFF (Expert)
01 January 2012

Mr. Seikh & above Experts are right
Also remember and act as Shri Prabhakarji suggested. Defend yourself.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics