Sec-13

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 August 2019

I'm a housewife lives in Ghz., U.P. My husband do job in Nalagarh, distt. Solan(H.P.)
He filed an divorce case in Nalagarh court w/o my intimation and next hearing date is 15 Oct 2019. I am a housewife & is living with my mother for last 5 years becz of his cruelty & harassment. I am seeking a counsellor(private/govt) who can file my case on my behalf and help me to avoid divorce.

Thanks
Anjana


Anu (Querist)
25 August 2019

I'm a housewife lives in Ghz., U.P. My husband do job in Nalagarh, distt. Solan(H.P.) He filed an divorce case in Nalagarh court w/o my intimation and next hearing date is 15 Oct 2019. I am a housewife & is living with my mother for last 5 years becz of his cruelty & harassment. I am seeking a counsellor(private/govt) who can file my case on my behalf and help me to avoid divorce. Thanks Anjana

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
25 August 2019

Ji, to me you have to consult a local Advocate having knowledge in divorce cases or consult free legal Aid in District Headquarters only or women protection cell.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
26 August 2019

I doubt Nalagarh court can try a case u/s 13 of the Hindu Marriage Act, 1956, recheck.
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer or Legal Service Authority (in Nalagarh Court), for analyses, guidance and proceeding.

P. Venu (Expert)
27 August 2019

Is it a Family court?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu