Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Students > Scope of taxation



Please Wait ..

Scope of taxation (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : NAVEEN PAHUJA

Posted On 08 December 2011 at 18:39

Dear Sir
i am a student of llb 1st year student ,iwant to know about of scope of l l b in field of taxation.




Expert : vinay vaidhya

Posted On 08 December 2011 at 19:40

you have to through in income tax act both direct and indirect, wealth tax act, sales tax act then you can excel in taxation field



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 08 December 2011 at 21:30

yeah! rightly guided.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 08 December 2011 at 23:11

There is a very good scope in this field but it is better for you to confine to your studies now without caring for your future plan of 5 years ahead.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 09 December 2011 at 00:22

Righty stated.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 09 December 2011 at 17:40

you have to through also at Service tax and excise.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: