Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Sale deed without survey number



Please Wait ..

Sale deed without survey number (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Shelladurai
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 June 2012 at 16:33

I am in the process of purchasing an apartment in Bangalore. The apartment is built by a private builder who is not very well known. The builder has given me Khatha ("A" type), Khatha certificate and sale deed copies. The apartment is built on a plot of land which is part of the bigger area of 3 acres which was sold as plots to various people. The original sale deed has the whole area under one survey number. The sale deed of the apartment does not have a reference to a particular survey number for the individual plot. Will this be a problem ? The property owner has promised to get the survey number mentioned in the final sale deed.



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: