Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Sale deed cancellation petition



Please Wait ..

Sale deed cancellation petition (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : ramgopal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 May 2012 at 22:56

Sir

My father- in- law is a central government employee in 1995 in one survey number a plot measuring 395 square yards he purchased a part of land measuring 200 square yards in hyderabad outskirts and the remaining land measuring 195 square yards is purchased by his colleague and sale deed it and registered it in sub register office both individually on their names and claimed house building loans from office. In 1996 my father- in-law expired and the government has settled his all his dues. in 2012 when I checked in internet for Encumberence certificate both their names were there my father in law registered documents said registrations transfere and his colleague loan is still recovering and it is still mortgaged in the name of president of india . in another sub register office the entire land of 395 square yards is double registered by owner on another name in 2005. so the owner has cheated on us so sir now what is the legal remedy .both of us we never bothered to physically verify the land and now in 2012 we don’t know how to demarcate the said land how to approach the concerned sub register office whom to contact and to demarc my land with help of town planning officer? Or how I have to approach the concerned police station. How to file legal case how much time it takes to solve the problem currently the occupier or encroacher is presently using the land for agricultural purpose .i will be grateful to u sir please help me to claim the land. Please help me in a step by step process so that I can proceed to claim the land physically.





Expert : Shashikant Patil
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 17:07

Mr Ramgopal,
Whoever is legal heir of your father-in-law and another adjacent land owner, should file a suit for cancellation of sale-deed which subsequently registered in the year 2005 in the Civil court of law. The subsequent sale deed is not legal and valid. You check wheather, mutation is effected of first sale deed in the record of rights or not. Also file a criminal complaint against the cheater land owner. If your father-in-laws names appeared in record of rights then apply for measurement of land to Govt Land Survey Dept by paying urgent fee for speedy measurement and demarcation.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 03 May 2012 at 13:49

The same query has been raised multiple times.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: