SRA Eligibility issue

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 January 2019

Respected Sir/Madam,
My father has a room in SRA, the construction of the building is done and also just two days back people were allotted the rooms but only those who were eligible, My father purchased the room in 1998 and has the light bill, phone bill and ration card on his name since then and also the he has the photopass of the previous owner, but still we were put in Non-eligible criteria after submitting the documents to the secretary every time he asked, The secretary also asked us some money to make it eligible, we even provided him the same but still the room is not clear and we have not been allotted any room in the building, please guide me as to what should I do now.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
10 January 2019

What do you mean by term "SRA"?
Where is the property and what are the terms & conditions for allotment / resale ?
Consult a local lawyer with relevant documents/ information.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu