Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Rulings of n.i.act



Please Wait ..

Rulings of n.i.act (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : vikrant bhardwaj
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 August 2012 at 22:46

dear respected lawyers
my query is about a ruling of N.I.Act which states that in a case of 138 where the cheque belongs the juridiction right belongs to that very court......plz help me its urgent
thanking you

with regards
vikrant bhardwaj Adv.




Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 August 2012 at 23:43

Read K. BHASKARAN Vs. SANKARAN VAIDHYAN BALAN AND ANR. {1999 AIR 3762, 1999 Supp (3) SCR 271, 1999(7)SCC510 , 1999(6)SCALE272 , 1999(7) JT558


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: