Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Labour & Service Law > Rule regarding full & final settlement



Please Wait ..

Rule regarding full & final settlement (Labour & Service Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : dilip kumar behera
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 11:26

I was working as Sales Representative in a MNC from August 2002 & resigned on July 2007 & again Joined as Sales Officer on October 2007 & on 25.03.12 I have resigned from the company as Area Sales Executive.
On certain issue they had taken my resignation & on mail they have accepted my resignation. From reliable sources came to know that they will not do my F&FS.
Kindly suggest future course of action & procedure of F&FS.



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: