Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Rti applicability



Please Wait ..

Rti applicability (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : VIJAY TEOTIA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 14:23

1. Is RTI Act applicable to the scientific society registered under the society registration act?
2. Can a member of the management committee ask certail details of newly admitted members under RTI? new members were admitted and approved by the management committee of which the applicant is one of the member.




Expert : JANAK RAJ VATSA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 20:15

1. yes
2. yes



Author : VIJAY TEOTIA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 21:04

The society does not take any grant or assistance from the govt. can you specify under which provision of the act, RTI is applicable to such society.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: