Rti act 2005

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
06 May 2017

Can I get criminal records and data such as pending and filed complaints against a person in Police Stations under the RTI Act?


Rudrawar Narayanreddy (Expert)
06 May 2017

Yes. You can obtain records

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
07 May 2017

You can get it.

ADV-JEEVAN PATIL, MUMBAI (Expert)
08 May 2017

Yes, except for undisclosed information under the Act



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics