Rti

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 February 2012

what can be done if i get no reply of rti with in 30 days from nagar palika?
legal issues ?


raj kumar makkad (Expert)
28 February 2012

You should now file an appeal before the appellate authority.

Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert)
28 February 2012

In addition to above reply, for detailed guidance about first appeal, you can visit www.rtiindia.org.

Dr. vikas poddar (Querist)
28 February 2012

i have no idea who is the superior authority in this case now.
this was a case in nagar palika at tahsil level.
got no reply for it since 60 days almost over .
whom to approach now i have no idea about appelate authority as you said.

Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert)
28 February 2012

Address would be same as pio. file first appeal at same address.

Dr. vikas poddar (Querist)
28 February 2012

ok thankyou for instant response

Shonee Kapoor (Expert)
28 February 2012

File first appeal.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
29 February 2012

File appeal at same place.


R.K.NANDA-ADVOCATE



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu