Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Rights of grandson



Please Wait ..

Rights of grandson (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Hemant
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 August 2012 at 21:42

after demise of my grandfather & grandmother, they have left property unwilled to their 7 sons & 3 daughters. among them, my father was the eldest. now my father also demised last year. I am the only son with four sisters.

now ancestor property is being vetted for sharing among all.

please let me know the my legal rights being grandson since my father is nomore.

will I be the only direct beneficiary of the share of property ? or my mother and sisters also be the shareholder of this ancestor property share ?




Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: