Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Rights of author of public trust



Please Wait ..

Rights of author of public trust (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Struggling Landlord
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 21 April 2012 at 23:19

My grandfather had founded one orphan caring trust in 1932. After the independance it became public trust, and one trust commitee is formed and is looking after the trust.(I m not a trustee). I need to know my rights as author of trust. thanks in advance





Expert : A V Vishal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 April 2012 at 00:24

ARE YOU THE SETTLOR OF THE TRUST?



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 April 2012 at 09:23

You have no rights.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 April 2012 at 11:49

yes!true,you do not have any right.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: