Resjudicata

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 March 2019

Lawyers club india


Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
19 March 2019

No proper legal advice given without going in the judgment of the court. You query is lacking details of the case and how the court came to the decision.
The allegations of bribing opposite counsel is serious issue if proved wrong will amount to contempt of court, lawyers are officers of the court.

Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
19 March 2019

No proper legal advice given without going in the judgment of the court. You query is lacking details of the case and how the court came to the decision.
The allegations of bribing opposite counsel is serious issue if proved wrong will amount to contempt of court, lawyers are officers of the court.

bhargav dahiya (Querist)
19 March 2019

Can a case be revived if it is struck by resjudicata?
what is the procedure if yes?

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
19 March 2019

Dear Sir,
You must approach higher forum of judiciary challenging such order.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

bhargav dahiya (Querist)
19 March 2019

thank you all..

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 March 2019

Res Judicata does not only prevent future judgement from contradicting earlier ones but also prevents litigants from multiplying judgement and confusions

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 March 2019

In the Judgement of Res Judicata the matter can not be raised again in any Court and it would be the Final.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
19 March 2019

I agree with the advise of expert Mr. Rajkumar alias narasimha ji.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
20 March 2019

There are limited exceptions to Res Judicata to allow a party to attack the validity of the original judgement even out side of appeal. These exceptions usually called " Collateral Attacks" ----are typically based on Procedural or Jurisdictional issues but not on the Wisdom of earlier Court's decision but its authority or on the competence of the earlier Court to issue the decision.

P. Venu (Expert)
20 March 2019

You meaningful suggestion is possible unless you can apprise us of the earlier litigation in the matter.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu