Resignation of teacher

 

(Querist)
18 August 2019

Sir, my wife was working in a school since 12 yrs n was a permanent employee. She opted to resign n submitted her resignation letter on 18 April 2019 which was commencement of summer holidays specifying to settle the PF amount to be paid to her. Since May is school holiday period n institution got one and half month time to recruit another teacher in her place. The institution is not forwarding the PF payment and insisting us to pay 3 months salary.
Kindly put a light on the clause/rule related to this situation. May pls address.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 August 2019

the stand of institution is illegal in not forwarding PF claim.

submit written complaint to RPFC.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu