Request to help for guidance, comments

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 January 2009

Sir/Madam

I have great pleasure in introducing myself to you. I am pursuing Post Graduate Degree in Master of Business Law (M.B.L.) from NLSIU, Bangalore in distance education mode for session 2008-10.

As a part of this course, the students are expected to write a project, to get experience in practical work with a view to equip the professionals with the skill and knowledge which is current and contemporary.

Following are my topics to write projects:

1.CONTRACT LAW: "Arbitration" - A General Study of Legal Provisions (along with Cases)"

2.BANKING LAW:"Debt Recovery Tribunal"

3.CORPORATE LAW: "Take-overs - A Critical Study"

4.INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS LAW: "Adjudication of Industrial Dispute - A Critical Analysis"

5.ENVIRONMENTAL LAW: “International Environmental Law and its Compliance at the Domestic Level”

Project work required its Introduction, explanation of the existing systems prevailing in other countries as well, approaches by the Courts along with legal provisions and cases, comparative study of foreign law and cases decided by Courts in other Countries. More importantly suggestions like change/ amendment if required in present law or system, are mandatory to be mentioned supported by data statistics, survey, filed work if any.

In the instructions, we (students) are strongly advised to go beyond the course materials, to contact, discuss and receive any help, guidance from any knowledgeable persons.

It would be a great help to me if I get your valuable help, guidance, comments on any of the project topics mentioned above. Strict confidentiality will be maintained whatsoever as per your wish. You may refer me to your knowledgeable friends.

Presently I am at Delhi and hope your valuable help and guidance. My email id is minturaj@gmail.com

Thanking you.

With sincere regards,
Mintu Kumar


Sushil Kumar Bhatia (Expert)
23 January 2009

Dear Mintu,
What kind of help you required please write me on my Email Id mr.sushil_bhatia@rediffmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu