Removal of trees from private land by other without notice

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 September 2019

Sir/mam , our village sarpanch's son has removed our trees in the back yard without any prior information,and said that they are becoming reason for accident. Even sarpanch is supporting him and said us to leave. But there is much gap between the place where we planted our trees and the road, please let me know what could I do.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
11 September 2019

It is an offfence under IPC - theft

It is an offence under Forest Act

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
11 September 2019

"Even sarpanch is supporting him and said us to leave"

It is an offence under section 13 of the Prevention of Corruption Act. Contact State Vigilance Bureau.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
11 September 2019

File complaint in Forest department against it.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
11 September 2019

Even for cutting trees from their own land permission is required. You have file complaint to forest office and local police station.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu